Construction companies to resume functioning from tomorrow – Gakharia
Georgia continues to lift coronavirus-related restrictions. Starting tomorrow construction companies will be able to resume operations. Such a statement made today the Prime Minister of Georgia.
According to Giorgi Gakharia, all companies working in the construction sector, as well as those producing construction materials, will resume functioning from May 5.
“We will permit all companies operating in the construction sector and engaged in the production of construction materials to resume working from May 5. In addition, all the companies related to the construction business will be able to resume operation from tomorrow.
However, I would like to stress that the special team of the Ministries of Health and Economy will continue to inspect the companies daily. I would like to call on the management of each company to fulfill the obligations imposed by the Ministry of Health”, - concluded the Head of the Government.