Georgia to host the concert of renowned Bruno Mars on October 1
Georgia is set to host the concert of Bruno Mars on October 1 as part of the Starring Georgia event. The performance will take place at the Tbilisi Dynamo Arena.
He is widely regarded as one of the most significant and influential artists of the modern creative landscape, with 15 Grammy Awards, four Brit Awards, 4 Guinness World Records, numerous other prestigious honors. Mars’ debut album, Doo-Wops & Hooligans, instantly became a sensation. His subsequent tours confirmed this status, captivating audiences with his live performances.
Georgian audiences will see Bruno Mars’ remarkable concert at Boris Paichadze Stadium on October 1. Ticket sales will commence on June 20.
Starring Georgia is a campaign initiated by Prime Minister Irakli Garibashvili. The project is implemented with the Black Sea Arena team. Georgia will host modern artists during the 2-year campaign. These include Imagine Dragons, Nile Rodgers & Chic, FKJ, Damian Lazarus, and All Day I Dream. Within the campaign, concerts will be held in Shekvetili, Tbilisi, and other locations, apart from the Black Sea Arena.