29 September 2023,   21:41
WINEXPO Georgia 2023 to be held in Tbilisi from 2 to 4 June 2023
The International Wine and Spirits Fair - WINEXPO Georgia 2023 to be held from 2 to 4 June 2023 in Tbilisi.
WINEXPO is the only trade fair in Georgia which focuses on Wine, Spirits and related services. The event combines the traditional trade fair with a comprehensive event-program, running concurrently with the trade event. One of the largest trade fairs of its kind in the region, will feature a wide congregation of national and international wine and spirit labels and other related products, as well as wine production, wine education and services to buyers from all over the world.
The upcoming event aims to raise the bar and offer better experience for exhibitors and visitors. Industry professionals can look forward to more opportunities to form promising business partnerships, establish meaningful connections with key players and learn about the latest trends on wines and spirits at WINEXPO.
WINEXPO Georgia - is attracting almost 4000 visitors annually, presenting up to 100 companies from different countries and concentrating on creating fruitful working environment for all participants and attendees. The event proved its importance for the industry and its significance to regional as well as international market.
Exhibition sections: Wine; Sparkling Wines; Spirits; Manufacturing Machines; Packaging Technology; Ingredients and Additives; Fertilizers; Vine and Vineyard Care Supplies, Viniculture Equipment; Seedlings; Glass Bottles, Caps and Containers; Accessories; Service Providers; Publications.