25 November 2020,   23:01
National Movement has opened the so-called revolutionary headquarters led by criminal Vano Merabishvili - Irakli Kobakhidze
The United National Movement has revolutionary headquarters along with the official election headquarters which is chaired by the criminal Vano Merabishvili. Such a statement made the Executive Secretary of Georgian Dream.
“This headquarters task is to provoke citizens, encourage violence and turn the political process into a revolutionary scenario. In this regard, they pay special attention to several districts - these are Marneuli, Bolnisi, Dmanisi, Batumi, Zugdidi and Gldani. We want to state that any attempt to disrupt the election process will be severely punished.
There is the state, there is the government, and no one, especially the criminal opposition, will be able to carry out any destructive action without severe punishment. On our part, we promise our citizens and our international partners that the ruling party will do its best to hold the elections in accordance with the highest democratic standard”, - said Irakli Kobakhidze.