23 September 2021,   01:06
Occupation has a co-author, it is "United National Movement" and its leader Mikheil Saakashvili
Irakli Gharibashvili, political secretary of the "Georgian Dream," released a special statement in response to the statements of the opposition and the third president, Mikheil Saakashvili.
"The occupation has an author and this author is identified - Russia is an occupier recognized by the international community, but the occupation has a co-author without it would not have been possible - this force is the "United National Movement" and its leader, Mikheil Saakashvili, who has made it possible. They built their own capitulation. One million three hundred thousand Georgians made this force to withdraw led by Bidzina Ivanishvili. These people were described as Putin"s intentions, his supporters by Saakashvili. I have always believed that cohabitation with this hostile force was a mistake and against the interests of the Georgian people! Today, we are convinced once again,” - writes Irakli Gharibashvili.