23 September 2021,   00:37
"Volski is a very long-time agent of Russian special services, he does not have to vote in the homeland of Antsukhelidze" - Mikheil Saakashvili
Volski and others like him should not vote in Antsukhelidze"s homeland - Mikheil Saakashvili responds to allegations by a ruling party leader that Georgia started the war in 2008.
Mikheil Saakashvili said that Volski and other members of the Georgian government are directly voicing messages from the Kremlin and Putin.
"Volski is a very long-time agent of Russian special services. It was well known for us that he is a direct agent of the Russian special services, but Volski is not Volski himself, Ivanishvili and Russia speak with his mouth. I did not only leave Georgia when I personally threatened Putin, but I am also the only person living after Putin publicly threatened with hanging, killing and so on. Let them come, let them beat me, hang me, let me kill, I will never betray my country, I will never sign it, we have reached an agreement that protected Georgia"s territorial integrity.
In this period Volsky was in the hole as a rat. Russia does not stop on the path of revenge. In Ukraine, the engineer who helped our military was killed. It is a shame that we are blaming such people. In Antsukhelidze"s homeland, Volski does not have to vote. Unfortunately, Georgia always had traitors, but fortunately, it always had Antsukhelidze and heroes of Shindisi. My main hope is for young Georgians, unstoppable, this is the generation that failed Russia in 2008, they have grown with so much more patriotism and love their homeland," - Mikheil Saakashvili said.
Volski blamed the entire Georgian government and the third president, Mikheil Saakashvili, for the start of the war and its consequences. Gia Volski claims that the Georgian side was bombed by Georgians.