21 September 2023,   15:25
Tsulikiani is twice guilty in one day - Nika Gvaramia on the decision, taken by the State Registry
Nika Gvaramia comments to the appointment of Kibar Khalvashi"s lawyer on the position of the director-general of Rustavi 2.
According to Gvaramia, Tea Tsulukiani committed two offences during the day.
"Tsulukiani is twice guilty in one day, She has amazing crime statistics. Perhaps the next government will send her to prison with such temp. Of course, the next government will be western and we will not have Bidzina Ivanishvili any more,"- Nika Gvaramia said.
Nika Gvaramia once again noted that the decision of the Strasbourg court was unexpected. The abstinence of our Western partners is also unexpected, as Nika Gvaramia states.
" We will tell the society what will happen in a little while. We need to consider it, because the decision of the Strasbourg Court was unexpected and I do not have a direct comment.
I am confused by abstinence of our western partners, so far, and I do not think that it is justified but maybe I am wrong because I am not competent in this case...
We have put up with this decision but we do not agree with it fully, but we used those gaps, which were in this decision and in the contract, but it is just as important for the Georgian government as rain in Amblorauri,"- Nika Gvaramia said.
According to Nika Gvaramia, the legal battle will continue, but he has no answer on the question of what will be the situation in Rustavi 2.