16 February 2020,   23:55
"It does not matter for us, but it is unacceptable" - Tskitishvili about the visit of the "Alliance of Patriots" in Moscow
"We do not agree with it, it"s unacceptable for us" - this statement was made by the Deputy Chairman of the Foreign Relations Committee about the visit of "Alliance of Patriots" in Moscow.
Dimitri Tskitishvili says that this visit is not important and only political group is responsible for its" actions.
Tskitishvili says that "Alliance of Patriots" had relations with Moscow and it was their choice. Members of the ruling party say that they do not have any leverage to hinder these visits.
"This meeting does not have any importance for me. I think this is their choice. I personally do not share the position. It is neither the Georgia nor the Parliament of Georgia, it is the political group with political interests," - Dimitri Tskitishvili said.
"We do not agree, it is unacceptable for us," - said Dimitri Tskitishvili about the visit of the "Alliance of Patriots" in Moscow.