"Are you accountable to Ivanishvili? Who Is Your Boss? "- Mamuka Bakhtadze had to answer the question asked by the Financial Times journalist
Are you accountable to Ivanishvili? Who is your boss? " This question was asked by the journalist of an influential British media-Financial Times jto the Prime Minister yesterday.
According to Mamuka Bakhtadze, he is accountable to the people who vote for "Georgian Dream" in the elections.
"I am accountable to the people who voted for the" Georgian Dream ", it is clear that the rest are political speculations," Mamuka Bakhtadze said.
Mamuka Bakhtadze had to make explanations about Bidzina Ivanishvili"s informal governance before foreign analysts.
"For many reasons I can not say that there is an oligarchic situation, Bidzina Ivanishvili is the founder and head of the Georgian Dream. He won the election in 2012, the best answer to what the country has done after this election, the international ratings in all directions are improving . We are on the right track of building a truly democratic country, "- said Mamuka Bakhtadze.